← All games

Friday, October 23, 2026

Tampa Bay Rays 2
Impact 62.83
OSB xR 1.01
Final vs
Milwaukee Brewers 3
Impact 108.32
OSB xR 2.89

American Family Field

Impact Comparison

65.00 48.75 32.50 16.25 0.00
Batting
28.75
54.08
Pitching
34.08
54.24
Tampa Bay Rays Milwaukee Brewers
Player of the Game Pitcher

Jacob Misiorowski

Milwaukee Brewers

Game Score 7.15
Impact 28.60

5.0 IP · 4 H · 0 HR · 1 ER · 1 BB · 3 SO

Hitter of the Game Hitter

Jonathan Aranda

Tampa Bay Rays

Game Score 6.50
Impact 26.00

3 AB · 3 H · 0 HR · 0 RBI · 1 BB · 0 SO

Batting

Tampa Bay Rays

PlayerABHHRRBIBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Jonathan Aranda3300106.5026.00
Junior Caminero3100113.507.00
Chandler Simpson4200023.250.00
Victor Mesa Jr.3100022.17-2.17
Ryan Vilade1000002.000.00
Yandy Díaz4000002.000.00
Liam Hicks4002011.751.75
Jonny DeLuca4000011.50-1.50
Ben Williamson3000011.33-1.33
Taylor Walls2000011.00-1.00

Milwaukee Brewers

PlayerABHHRRBIBBSOGame ScoreImpact
William Contreras3201105.3321.32
David Hamilton2100004.509.00
Jackson Chourio4201013.887.76
Sal Frelick3100003.503.50
Christian Yelich4101013.009.00
Jake Bauers4100012.620.00
Cooper Pratt3000102.502.50
Brice Turang2000212.502.50
Gary Sánchez1000002.000.00
Garrett Mitchell4000011.50-1.50

Pitching

Tampa Bay Rays

PlayerIPHHRERBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Cole Sulser0.1000007.332.44
Nick Martinez5.0502057.2821.84
Steven Matz1.2001306.134.09
Garrett Cleavinger0.2000106.094.06
Kevin Kelly0.1300004.941.65

Milwaukee Brewers

PlayerIPHHRERBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Aaron Ashby1.2000038.8014.67
Abner Uribe1.1100028.2310.97
Jacob Misiorowski5.0401137.1528.60
Trevor Megill1.0201116.120.00