← All games

Monday, October 12, 2026

Cleveland Guardians 7
Impact 150.90
OSB xR 7.28
Final vs
Tampa Bay Rays 3
Impact 85.90
OSB xR 3.22

Tropicana Field

Impact Comparison

120.00 90.00 60.00 30.00 0.00
Batting
106.62
63.69
Pitching
44.28
22.21
Cleveland Guardians Tampa Bay Rays
Player of the Game Hitter

Cedric Mullins

Tampa Bay Rays

Game Score 8.50
Impact 42.50

1 AB · 1 H · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 0 BB · 0 SO

Pitcher of the Game Pitcher

Drew Rasmussen

Tampa Bay Rays

Game Score 7.07
Impact 28.28

6.0 IP · 8 H · 2 HR · 2 ER · 0 BB · 7 SO

Batting

Cleveland Guardians

PlayerABHHRRBIBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Chase DeLauter4311106.1054.90
José Ramírez5301014.4013.20
Nathaniel Lowe5202004.0016.00
Patrick Bailey4211023.7515.00
Angel Martínez2100013.250.00
Travis Bazzana4100003.123.12
Jo Adell5102012.808.40
Steven Kwan5100012.500.00
Petey Halpin2000011.00-1.00
Brayan Rocchio4000030.50-3.00

Tampa Bay Rays

PlayerABHHRRBIBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Cedric Mullins1111008.5042.50
Jonny DeLuca4201004.3813.14
Yandy Díaz5200013.507.00
Ben Williamson2000103.006.00
Junior Caminero4101022.250.00
Victor Mesa Jr.4100022.12-2.12
Ryan Vilade2000112.000.00
Chandler Simpson1000002.000.00
Liam Hicks2000002.000.00
Nick Fortes2000002.000.00
Jonathan Aranda3000011.50-1.50
Taylor Walls3000011.33-1.33

Pitching

Cleveland Guardians

PlayerIPHHRERBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Daniel Espino1.0000039.619.61
Cade Smith1.0000008.008.00
Hunter Gaddis1.0100017.257.25
Erik Sabrowski1.0111016.930.00
Foster Griffin4.0502036.7313.46
Joey Cantillo1.0000205.965.96

Tampa Bay Rays

PlayerIPHHRERBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Cam Booser1.0000018.518.51
Ian Seymour0.2100017.264.84
Drew Rasmussen6.0822077.0728.28
Kevin Kelly0.1100006.072.02
Cole Sulser0.2203115.46-12.74
Tyler Wells0.1202005.22-8.70