Daily Player Leaders

Monday, October 12, 2026

Every batter and pitcher across MLB, ranked by custom Game Score and Impact metrics.

Player of the Day: William Contreras — highlighted in blue below. Use the Sort by buttons above each table.

Batters 41

Sort by
PlayerABHHRRBIBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Cedric Mullins1111008.5042.50
POTDWilliam Contreras4313106.2262.20
Chase DeLauter4311106.1054.90
Brice Turang3201215.2026.00
David Hamilton3200005.1715.51
José Ramírez5301014.4013.20
Jonny DeLuca4201004.3813.14
Cooper Pratt4200004.258.50
Tommy Edman2100004.254.25
Nathaniel Lowe5202004.0016.00
Patrick Bailey4211023.7515.00
Kyle Tucker3100003.677.34
Christian Yelich5202013.6010.80
Yandy Díaz5200013.507.00
Mookie Betts3100113.333.33
Angel Martínez2100013.250.00
Travis Bazzana4100003.123.12
Ben Williamson2000103.006.00
Jo Adell5102012.808.40
Jake Bauers4101122.752.75
Steven Kwan5100012.500.00
Junior Caminero4101022.250.00
Victor Mesa Jr.4100022.12-2.12
Andy Pages2000112.000.00
Chandler Simpson1000002.000.00
Liam Hicks2000002.000.00
Nick Fortes2000002.000.00
Ryan Vilade2000112.000.00
Sal Frelick3000112.000.00
Freddie Freeman3001011.670.00
Teoscar Hernández3001011.670.00
Jonathan Aranda3000011.50-1.50
Will Smith4000011.50-1.50
Max Muncy3000011.33-1.33
Taylor Walls3000011.33-1.33
Garrett Mitchell4000131.20-2.40
Jackson Chourio5000021.20-2.40
Petey Halpin2000011.00-1.00
Shohei Ohtani4000021.00-2.00
Brayan Rocchio4000030.50-3.00
Miguel Rojas1000010.00-1.00

Pitchers 25

Sort by
PlayerIPHHRERBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Alex Vesia0.1000019.673.22
Daniel Espino1.0000039.619.61
Tanner Scott1.0000039.599.59
JoJo Romero1.0000028.928.92
Abner Uribe1.1000028.5911.45
Cam Booser1.0000018.518.51
Aaron Ashby1.2000028.3613.93
Dustin May1.0000018.098.09
Cade Smith1.0000008.008.00
Justin Wrobleski0.2100017.324.88
Ian Seymour0.2100017.264.84
Hunter Gaddis1.0100017.257.25
Roki Sasaki1.0000117.197.19
Drew Rasmussen6.0822077.0728.28
Erik Sabrowski1.0111016.930.00
Logan Henderson4.0302226.7513.50
Foster Griffin4.0502036.7313.46
Yoshinobu Yamamoto2.2403216.09-2.03
Kevin Kelly0.1100006.072.02
Joey Cantillo1.0000205.965.96
Kris Bubic0.2211125.83-1.94
Brock Stewart0.2201115.69-1.90
Cole Sulser0.2203115.46-12.74
Edgardo Henriquez1.0302105.39-5.39
Tyler Wells0.1202005.22-8.70