← All games

Tuesday, October 13, 2026

Cleveland Guardians 1
Impact 83.89
OSB xR -0.21
Final vs
Tampa Bay Rays 3
Impact 97.25
OSB xR 3.68

Tropicana Field

Impact Comparison

70.00 52.50 35.00 17.50 0.00
Batting
27.67
37.57
Pitching
56.22
59.68
Cleveland Guardians Tampa Bay Rays
Player of the Game Pitcher

Freddy Peralta

Tampa Bay Rays

Game Score 7.13
Impact 42.78

6.0 IP · 4 H · 0 HR · 0 ER · 2 BB · 6 SO

Hitter of the Game Hitter

Liam Hicks

Tampa Bay Rays

Game Score 5.33
Impact 21.32

3 AB · 2 H · 0 HR · 2 RBI · 0 BB · 0 SO

Batting

Cleveland Guardians

PlayerABHHRRBIBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Chase DeLauter2101214.7519.00
Steven Kwan5200003.807.60
Travis Bazzana4100003.123.12
José Ramírez4100003.123.12
Austin Hedges1000003.003.00
Petey Halpin3100022.17-2.17
Patrick Bailey1000112.000.00
Brayan Rocchio4000011.50-1.50
Jo Adell4000011.50-1.50
Nathaniel Lowe4000021.00-2.00
Angel Martínez1000010.00-1.00

Tampa Bay Rays

PlayerABHHRRBIBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Liam Hicks3202005.3321.32
Jonny DeLuca4200013.753.75
Chandler Simpson3100003.503.50
Junior Caminero3100113.507.00
Ben Williamson1000103.003.00
Taylor Walls3100012.830.00
Jonathan Aranda3000002.502.50
Richie Palacios1000002.000.00
Yandy Díaz4000011.50-1.50
Victor Mesa Jr.4000021.00-2.00

Pitching

Cleveland Guardians

PlayerIPHHRERBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Slade Cecconi1.0000029.009.00
Tim Herrin0.1000007.562.52
Shawn Armstrong1.2100017.4412.40
Parker Messick5.0600236.4632.30

Tampa Bay Rays

PlayerIPHHRERBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Bryan Baker1.0000018.518.51
Ian Seymour1.1100027.6910.25
Freddy Peralta6.0400267.1342.78
Kevin Kelly0.2101105.58-1.86