Daily Player Leaders

Tuesday, October 13, 2026

Every batter and pitcher across MLB, ranked by custom Game Score and Impact metrics.

Player of the Day: Freddy Peralta — highlighted in blue below. Use the Sort by buttons above each table.

Batters 21

Sort by
PlayerABHHRRBIBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Liam Hicks3202005.3321.32
Chase DeLauter2101214.7519.00
Steven Kwan5200003.807.60
Jonny DeLuca4200013.753.75
Chandler Simpson3100003.503.50
Junior Caminero3100113.507.00
José Ramírez4100003.123.12
Travis Bazzana4100003.123.12
Austin Hedges1000003.003.00
Ben Williamson1000103.003.00
Taylor Walls3100012.830.00
Jonathan Aranda3000002.502.50
Petey Halpin3100022.17-2.17
Patrick Bailey1000112.000.00
Richie Palacios1000002.000.00
Brayan Rocchio4000011.50-1.50
Jo Adell4000011.50-1.50
Yandy Díaz4000011.50-1.50
Nathaniel Lowe4000021.00-2.00
Victor Mesa Jr.4000021.00-2.00
Angel Martínez1000010.00-1.00

Pitchers 8

Sort by
PlayerIPHHRERBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Slade Cecconi1.0000029.009.00
Bryan Baker1.0000018.518.51
Ian Seymour1.1100027.6910.25
Tim Herrin0.1000007.562.52
Shawn Armstrong1.2100017.4412.40
POTDFreddy Peralta6.0400267.1342.78
Parker Messick5.0600236.4632.30
Kevin Kelly0.2101105.58-1.86