← All games

Thursday, October 15, 2026

Tampa Bay Rays 2
Impact 56.24
OSB xR 1.73
Final vs
Cleveland Guardians 3
Impact 95.32
OSB xR 2.89

Progressive Field

Impact Comparison

65.00 48.75 32.50 16.25 0.00
Batting
16.60
38.53
Pitching
39.64
56.79
Tampa Bay Rays Cleveland Guardians
Player of the Game Pitcher

Gavin Williams

Cleveland Guardians

Game Score 8.04
Impact 24.12

5.0 IP · 2 H · 0 HR · 2 ER · 1 BB · 9 SO

Hitter of the Game Hitter

Chandler Simpson

Tampa Bay Rays

Game Score 4.17
Impact 20.85

3 AB · 1 H · 0 HR · 2 RBI · 0 BB · 0 SO

Batting

Tampa Bay Rays

PlayerABHHRRBIBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Chandler Simpson3102004.1720.85
Richie Palacios3100013.003.00
Yandy Díaz4100012.752.75
Jonny DeLuca3000002.000.00
Victor Mesa Jr.3000112.000.00
Jonathan Aranda4000021.00-2.00
Taylor Walls3000020.67-2.00
Liam Hicks3000020.67-2.00
Junior Caminero4000040.00-4.00

Cleveland Guardians

PlayerABHHRRBIBBSOGame ScoreImpact
José Ramírez3200105.1715.51
Petey Halpin3112013.6718.35
Patrick Bailey3100003.503.50
Brayan Rocchio3100003.503.50
Nathaniel Lowe3101022.502.50
Jo Adell2000112.000.00
Steven Kwan4000011.50-1.50
Travis Bazzana3000011.33-1.33
Chase DeLauter4000021.00-2.00

Pitching

Tampa Bay Rays

PlayerIPHHRERBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Tyler Wells2.0100048.4416.88
Steven Matz2.0000028.2416.48
Griffin Jax4.0513226.286.28

Cleveland Guardians

PlayerIPHHRERBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Cade Smith1.1000028.6311.51
Daniel Espino1.0000018.568.56
Erik Sabrowski1.0000018.408.40
Gavin Williams5.0202198.0424.12
Hunter Gaddis0.2100006.304.20