Daily Player Leaders

Thursday, October 15, 2026

Every batter and pitcher across MLB, ranked by custom Game Score and Impact metrics.

Player of the Day: Gavin Williams — highlighted in blue below. Use the Sort by buttons above each table.

Batters 37

Sort by
PlayerABHHRRBIBBSOGame ScoreImpact
José Ramírez3200105.1715.51
David Hamilton4212014.3826.28
Kyle Tucker4200004.3813.14
Chandler Simpson3102004.1720.85
Andy Pages4201014.0012.00
Jake Bauers3103114.0020.00
Petey Halpin3112013.6718.35
Garrett Mitchell4111003.6218.10
Brayan Rocchio3100003.503.50
Patrick Bailey3100003.503.50
William Contreras3100113.507.00
Will Smith4100003.256.50
Richie Palacios3100013.003.00
Yandy Díaz4100012.752.75
Teoscar Hernández4100012.620.00
Brice Turang2000212.502.50
Mookie Betts3000102.502.50
Nathaniel Lowe3101022.502.50
Shohei Ohtani4113032.389.52
Max Muncy3100022.17-2.17
Enrique Hernández3000002.000.00
Freddie Freeman3000112.000.00
Jo Adell2000112.000.00
Jonny DeLuca3000002.000.00
Sal Frelick3000112.000.00
Tommy Edman1000002.000.00
Victor Mesa Jr.3000112.000.00
Jackson Chourio5000011.60-1.60
Steven Kwan4000011.50-1.50
Travis Bazzana3000011.33-1.33
Chase DeLauter4000021.00-2.00
Christian Yelich4000021.00-2.00
Cooper Pratt4000021.00-2.00
Jonathan Aranda4000021.00-2.00
Liam Hicks3000020.67-2.00
Taylor Walls3000020.67-2.00
Junior Caminero4000040.00-4.00

Pitchers 17

Sort by
PlayerIPHHRERBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Cade Smith1.1000028.6311.51
Daniel Espino1.0000018.568.56
Tyler Wells2.0100048.4416.88
Erik Sabrowski1.0000018.408.40
Steven Matz2.0000028.2416.48
JoJo Romero2.0100038.1016.20
POTDGavin Williams5.0202198.0424.12
Edwin Díaz3.0111027.5915.18
Aaron Ashby3.0200037.4622.38
Tanner Scott1.0111027.320.00
Tyler Glasnow4.1304267.062.35
Dustin May3.0413016.550.00
Hunter Gaddis0.2100006.304.20
Griffin Jax4.0513226.286.28
Shane Drohan1.0101215.870.00
Alex Vesia0.1000105.591.86
Evan Phillips0.1000205.021.67