← All games

Saturday, October 17, 2026

Tampa Bay Rays 7
Impact 107.00
OSB xR 6.47
Final vs
Cleveland Guardians 3
Impact 74.59
OSB xR 3.12

Progressive Field

Impact Comparison

70.00 52.50 35.00 17.50 0.00
Batting
62.07
50.10
Pitching
44.93
24.49
Tampa Bay Rays Cleveland Guardians
Player of the Game Pitcher

Nick Martinez

Tampa Bay Rays

Game Score 7.27
Impact 31.50

5.1 IP · 2 H · 0 HR · 1 ER · 2 BB · 3 SO

Hitter of the Game Hitter

Jonathan Aranda

Tampa Bay Rays

Game Score 5.72
Impact 34.32

4 AB · 3 H · 0 HR · 2 RBI · 1 BB · 0 SO

Batting

Tampa Bay Rays

PlayerABHHRRBIBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Jonathan Aranda4302105.7234.32
Richie Palacios4300014.889.76
Yandy Díaz5212033.2016.00
Taylor Walls3100013.000.00
Chandler Simpson3001102.575.14
Junior Caminero5101022.302.30
Victor Mesa Jr.4100022.12-2.12
Nick Fortes1000002.000.00
Ben Williamson1000002.000.00
Jonny DeLuca3000011.33-1.33
Liam Hicks2000011.00-1.00
Cedric Mullins1000010.00-1.00

Cleveland Guardians

PlayerABHHRRBIBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Travis Bazzana3211115.3331.98
Chase DeLauter4101003.256.50
Angel Martínez2100013.250.00
Patrick Bailey4100003.123.12
Steven Kwan4100003.123.12
Brayan Rocchio3101013.003.00
Petey Halpin1000103.003.00
José Ramírez3000102.502.50
Jo Adell4100022.12-2.12
Nathaniel Lowe3000002.000.00
David Fry1000010.00-1.00

Pitching

Tampa Bay Rays

PlayerIPHHRERBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Cam Booser0.1000019.673.22
Bryan Baker1.0100017.567.56
Nick Martinez5.1201237.2731.50
Kevin Kelly0.2100006.224.15
Freddy Peralta0.2000106.144.09
Ian Seymour1.0412015.59-5.59

Cleveland Guardians

PlayerIPHHRERBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Shawn Armstrong1.0000017.757.75
Foster Griffin3.2401057.4219.79
Tim Herrin1.0101017.060.00
Joey Cantillo0.2100017.024.68
Slade Cecconi1.0201027.010.00
Matt Festa1.1212016.39-4.26
Daniel Espino0.1101215.21-3.47