Daily Player Leaders

Saturday, October 17, 2026

Every batter and pitcher across MLB, ranked by custom Game Score and Impact metrics.

Player of the Day: Nick Martinez — highlighted in blue below. Use the Sort by buttons above each table.

Batters 23

Sort by
PlayerABHHRRBIBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Jonathan Aranda4302105.7234.32
Travis Bazzana3211115.3331.98
Richie Palacios4300014.889.76
Angel Martínez2100013.250.00
Chase DeLauter4101003.256.50
Yandy Díaz5212033.2016.00
Patrick Bailey4100003.123.12
Steven Kwan4100003.123.12
Brayan Rocchio3101013.003.00
Petey Halpin1000103.003.00
Taylor Walls3100013.000.00
Chandler Simpson3001102.575.14
José Ramírez3000102.502.50
Junior Caminero5101022.302.30
Jo Adell4100022.12-2.12
Victor Mesa Jr.4100022.12-2.12
Ben Williamson1000002.000.00
Nathaniel Lowe3000002.000.00
Nick Fortes1000002.000.00
Jonny DeLuca3000011.33-1.33
Liam Hicks2000011.00-1.00
Cedric Mullins1000010.00-1.00
David Fry1000010.00-1.00

Pitchers 13

Sort by
PlayerIPHHRERBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Cam Booser0.1000019.673.22
Shawn Armstrong1.0000017.757.75
Bryan Baker1.0100017.567.56
Foster Griffin3.2401057.4219.79
POTDNick Martinez5.1201237.2731.50
Tim Herrin1.0101017.060.00
Joey Cantillo0.2100017.024.68
Slade Cecconi1.0201027.010.00
Matt Festa1.1212016.39-4.26
Kevin Kelly0.2100006.224.15
Freddy Peralta0.2000106.144.09
Ian Seymour1.0412015.59-5.59
Daniel Espino0.1101215.21-3.47