← All games

Monday, October 19, 2026

Cleveland Guardians 3
Impact 58.25
OSB xR 2.99
Final vs
Tampa Bay Rays 7
Impact 165.49
OSB xR 6.86

Tropicana Field

Impact Comparison

140.00 105.00 70.00 35.00 0.00
Batting
48.07
120.48
Pitching
10.18
45.01
Cleveland Guardians Tampa Bay Rays
Player of the Game Hitter

Junior Caminero

Tampa Bay Rays

Game Score 6.00
Impact 48.00

3 AB · 2 H · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 1 BB · 0 SO

Pitcher of the Game Pitcher

Freddy Peralta

Tampa Bay Rays

Game Score 6.62
Impact 28.69

5.1 IP · 5 H · 0 HR · 1 ER · 3 BB · 3 SO

Batting

Cleveland Guardians

PlayerABHHRRBIBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Nathaniel Lowe3201114.8314.49
Chase DeLauter5200013.507.00
Steven Kwan4100103.426.84
Jo Adell4100003.256.50
Patrick Bailey3001102.675.34
Brayan Rocchio4100012.620.00
Travis Bazzana3000102.502.50
José Ramírez4000102.402.40
David Fry1000002.000.00
Angel Martínez0001002.004.00
Petey Halpin2000011.00-1.00

Tampa Bay Rays

PlayerABHHRRBIBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Junior Caminero3212106.0048.00
Richie Palacios4202004.6223.10
Yandy Díaz4112004.0528.35
Taylor Walls1000303.5010.50
Liam Hicks4100103.426.84
Chandler Simpson4100003.123.12
Jonny DeLuca3001002.172.17
Victor Mesa Jr.3000112.000.00
Jonathan Aranda4000021.60-1.60

Pitching

Cleveland Guardians

PlayerIPHHRERBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Daniel Espino1.1000018.0610.75
Erik Sabrowski1.0100017.377.37
Shawn Armstrong1.0101006.600.00
Hunter Gaddis1.0112116.07-6.07
Joey Cantillo1.2201205.643.76
Tim Herrin0.2101105.62-1.87
Cade Smith1.0112105.49-5.49
Matt Festa0.1000105.181.73

Tampa Bay Rays

PlayerIPHHRERBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Kevin Kelly0.10000110.003.33
Bryan Baker1.0000007.857.85
Cam Booser1.2000007.7612.93
Freddy Peralta5.1501336.6228.69
Tyler Wells0.2202005.84-7.79