Daily Player Leaders

Monday, October 19, 2026

Every batter and pitcher across MLB, ranked by custom Game Score and Impact metrics.

Player of the Day: Junior Caminero — highlighted in blue below. Use the Sort by buttons above each table.

Batters 20

Sort by
PlayerABHHRRBIBBSOGame ScoreImpact
POTDJunior Caminero3212106.0048.00
Nathaniel Lowe3201114.8314.49
Richie Palacios4202004.6223.10
Yandy Díaz4112004.0528.35
Chase DeLauter5200013.507.00
Taylor Walls1000303.5010.50
Liam Hicks4100103.426.84
Steven Kwan4100103.426.84
Jo Adell4100003.256.50
Chandler Simpson4100003.123.12
Patrick Bailey3001102.675.34
Brayan Rocchio4100012.620.00
Travis Bazzana3000102.502.50
José Ramírez4000102.402.40
Jonny DeLuca3001002.172.17
Angel Martínez0001002.004.00
David Fry1000002.000.00
Victor Mesa Jr.3000112.000.00
Jonathan Aranda4000021.60-1.60
Petey Halpin2000011.00-1.00

Pitchers 13

Sort by
PlayerIPHHRERBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Kevin Kelly0.10000110.003.33
Daniel Espino1.1000018.0610.75
Bryan Baker1.0000007.857.85
Cam Booser1.2000007.7612.93
Erik Sabrowski1.0100017.377.37
Freddy Peralta5.1501336.6228.69
Shawn Armstrong1.0101006.600.00
Hunter Gaddis1.0112116.07-6.07
Tyler Wells0.2202005.84-7.79
Joey Cantillo1.2201205.643.76
Tim Herrin0.2101105.62-1.87
Cade Smith1.0112105.49-5.49
Matt Festa0.1000105.181.73