Daily Player Leaders

Sunday, October 11, 2026

Every batter and pitcher across MLB, ranked by custom Game Score and Impact metrics.

Player of the Day: Brice Turang — highlighted in blue below. Use the Sort by buttons above each table.

Batters 19

Sort by
PlayerABHHRRBIBBSOGame ScoreImpact
POTDBrice Turang2111105.5833.48
Jackson Chourio4200013.753.75
Teoscar Hernández4200013.753.75
Andrew Vaughn3100113.507.00
Mookie Betts4100103.426.84
Shohei Ohtani3100113.333.33
Jake Bauers3100122.830.00
Andy Pages4101012.752.75
Freddie Freeman4100012.620.00
Will Smith3000102.502.50
Luis Lara3101022.330.00
Max Muncy4100022.12-2.12
Enrique Hernández3000002.000.00
Garrett Mitchell3000112.000.00
Josue De Paula0000102.002.00
Kyle Tucker2000222.000.00
William Contreras3000121.50-1.50
Cooper Pratt2000020.67-2.00
Joey Ortiz3000020.67-2.00

Pitchers 9

Sort by
PlayerIPHHRERBBSOGame ScoreImpact
DL Hall0.2000009.006.00
Evan Phillips1.0100038.208.20
Alex Vesia1.0000128.088.08
Abner Uribe1.0200027.297.29
Aaron Ashby2.0000117.1414.28
Tarik Skubal5.0512277.0421.12
Jacob Misiorowski4.1501356.7622.53
Tanner Scott1.0000216.636.63
Trevor Megill1.0000205.895.89