Daily Player Leaders

Wednesday, October 14, 2026

Every batter and pitcher across MLB, ranked by custom Game Score and Impact metrics.

Player of the Day: Robert Gasser — highlighted in blue below. Use the Sort by buttons above each table.

Batters 21

Sort by
PlayerABHHRRBIBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Miguel Rojas1100106.5013.00
Cooper Pratt4300005.3816.14
Shohei Ohtani2100104.7514.25
Kyle Tucker3100103.837.66
Garrett Mitchell3111123.5014.00
Jackson Chourio5111003.3016.50
Will Smith4102013.009.00
Jake Bauers4112022.7511.00
Joey Ortiz4101012.752.75
Mookie Betts5100012.500.00
Brice Turang4100022.12-2.12
William Contreras4100022.12-2.12
Andrew Vaughn2000112.000.00
Freddie Freeman4000002.000.00
Teoscar Hernández3000112.000.00
Luis Lara4000011.50-1.50
Andy Pages2000011.00-1.00
Enrique Hernández2000011.00-1.00
Max Muncy2000011.00-1.00
Tommy Edman4000021.00-2.00
Christian Yelich1000010.00-1.00

Pitchers 8

Sort by
PlayerIPHHRERBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Trevor Megill1.1000028.6311.51
DL Hall2.1100027.8018.20
Justin Wrobleski1.2201037.424.95
Blake Snell6.0434297.1614.32
Evan Phillips1.0100007.077.07
POTDRobert Gasser5.0300137.0035.00
Roki Sasaki0.1201005.33-3.55
Abner Uribe0.1102314.60-7.67